Schedule Results

8/10/2019 at US 24 Speedway - Logansport, IN

600cc Outlaw Winged Micros, 600cc Winged Micros

Frank Galusha

600cc Outlaw Winged MicrosStartFinish
A Feature 1104th
B Feature 112nd
Heat 2Time: 363.67662nd
Hot Laps 2Time: 11.18561st

600cc Outlaw Winged Micros

A Feature 1: Pending

30 laps | 00:00:00

No race information available.

B Feature 1: Lineup

15 laps | 00:00:00
StartDriverHometownCar
1Frank GalushaLincoln, NE12K
2Justin HarperDenver, IN35
3Andrew PetersGreentown, IN94
4Rodney StealyLakeville, IN40S
5Kole KirkmanKokomo, INK10
6Chad ElliottCottage Hills, IL65E
7Febe WolfLafayette, IN51
8Eli HarrisKokomo, IN21
9Mackenzie Yeo-BrownJackson, MI23M
10Gunner BowdenMuskogee, OK8B
11Jason MyersDelphi, IN75

B Feature 2: Lineup

15 laps | 00:00:00
StartDriverHometownCar
1Nate LauderbaughKokomo, IN29L
2Stone SharpeFrankfort, IN29S
3Darin NaidaAdrian, MI7N
4Adam Wilsdon9
5Todd KirkmanKokomo, IN2TK
6Wes PinkertonReynolds, IN9P
7Andy BishopHarrisburg, IL42B
8Charlie AllenCrawfordsville, IN7A
9Jimmy WoodMonticello, IN38J
10Zac SummersMonon, IN8
11Joshua JamesLogansport, IN12J

B Feature 3: Lineup

15 laps | 00:00:00
StartDriverHometownCar
1Connor WolfLafayette, IN0
2Tyler RustEvansville, IN2R
3Russ DisingerFrancesville, IN39
4Delaney JostEdmond, OK25J
5Corbin GurleyHebron, IN12
6Megan CooleyWheatfield, IN50
7Brad ThompsonFrankfort, INT11
8Gabe WilsonDelphi, IN20W
9Duane NoeReynolds, IN51JR
10Mike LandisLogansport, IN3L
11Jacob Bigger5J

C Feature 1: Lineup

15 laps | 00:00:00
StartDriverHometownCar
1Eli HarrisKokomo, IN21
2Wes PinkertonReynolds, IN9P
3Tyler RustEvansville, IN2R
4Kole KirkmanKokomo, INK10
5Charlie AllenCrawfordsville, IN7A
6Corbin GurleyHebron, IN12
7Gunner BowdenMuskogee, OK8B
8Adam Wilsdon9
9Megan CooleyWheatfield, IN50
10Febe WolfLafayette, IN51
11Jimmy WoodMonticello, IN38J
12Brad ThompsonFrankfort, INT11
13Mackenzie Yeo-BrownJackson, MI23M
14Todd KirkmanKokomo, IN2TK
15Mike LandisLogansport, IN3L

Dash 1: Lineup

6 laps
StartDriverHometownCar
1Frank FludTulsa, OK81
2Craig RonkWarsaw, IN40
3Emerson AxsomFranklin, IN42
4Aiden PurdueClinton, IL37
5Jeremy CampSullivan, IL23
6Christopher TownsendLa Porte, TX6

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:03:00.246
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Connor WolfLafayette, IN0
21Adam Wilsdon9
34Delaney JostEdmond, OK25J
43Megan CooleyWheatfield, IN50
57Chad ElliottCottage Hills, IL65E
65Gabe WilsonDelphi, IN20W
710Charlie AllenCrawfordsville, IN7A
88Gunner BowdenMuskogee, OK8B
96Joshua JamesLogansport, IN12J

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:06:03.567
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Stone SharpeFrankfort, IN29S
26Frank GalushaLincoln, NE12K
33Kole KirkmanKokomo, INK10
49Justin HarperDenver, IN35
54Brad ThompsonFrankfort, INT11
68Febe WolfLafayette, IN51
72Zac SummersMonon, IN8
85Mike LandisLogansport, IN3L

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:03:27.594
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tyler RustEvansville, IN2R
22Russ DisingerFrancesville, IN39
33Todd KirkmanKokomo, IN2TK
45Corbin GurleyHebron, IN12
57Wes PinkertonReynolds, IN9P
68Andy BishopHarrisburg, IL42B
76Jimmy WoodMonticello, IN38J
84Jacob Bigger5J

Heat 4

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Andrew PetersGreentown, IN94
23Eli HarrisKokomo, IN21
32Rodney StealyLakeville, IN40S
44Mackenzie Yeo-BrownJackson, MI23M
55Duane NoeReynolds, IN51JR
66BJ Wilson28
77Darin NaidaAdrian, MI7N
88Nate LauderbaughKokomo, IN29L

Hotlaps 1

00:02:32.539
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Megan CooleyWheatfield, IN50
28Gunner BowdenMuskogee, OK8B
35Gabe WilsonDelphi, IN20W
49Charlie AllenCrawfordsville, IN7A
54Delaney JostEdmond, OK25J
62Connor WolfLafayette, IN0
77Chad ElliottCottage Hills, IL65E
81Adam Wilsdon9
96Joshua JamesLogansport, IN12J

Hotlaps 2

00:02:11.639
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Frank GalushaLincoln, NE12K
23Kole KirkmanKokomo, INK10
31Stone SharpeFrankfort, IN29S
48Febe WolfLafayette, IN51
54Brad ThompsonFrankfort, INT11
65Mike LandisLogansport, IN3L
79Justin HarperDenver, IN35
82Zac SummersMonon, IN8

Hotlaps 3

00:01:40.968
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Russ DisingerFrancesville, IN39
28Andy BishopHarrisburg, IL42B
33Todd KirkmanKokomo, IN2TK
45Corbin GurleyHebron, IN12
51Tyler RustEvansville, IN2R
67Wes PinkertonReynolds, IN9P
76Jimmy WoodMonticello, IN38J
84Jacob Bigger5J

Hotlaps 4

00:02:00.781
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Andrew PetersGreentown, IN94
22Rodney StealyLakeville, IN40S
37Darin NaidaAdrian, MI7N
43Eli HarrisKokomo, IN21
58Nate LauderbaughKokomo, IN29L
66BJ Wilson28
74Mackenzie Yeo-BrownJackson, MI23M
85Duane NoeReynolds, IN51JR

600cc Winged Micros

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Bryce LuciusFindlay, OH32
24Kevin HapnerNappanee, IN23H
36Franki WoodMonticello, IN29F
41Judd MillerMooresville, IN71M
59Aiden Salisbury18S
67Bryar SchroeterKokomo, IN2
72Kati WaggonerIndianapolis, IN89K
88Bob DillonLowell, IN2D
93Mychal SchimmelRossville, IN1S
1011Harlee GaumerBurnettsville, IN62

Heat 1: Lineup

8 laps | 00:00:00
StartDriverHometownCar
1Harlee GaumerBurnettsville, IN62
2Aiden Salisbury18S
3Franki WoodMonticello, IN29F
4Kevin HapnerNappanee, IN23H
5Kati WaggonerIndianapolis, IN89K
6Bryar SchroeterKokomo, IN2

Heat 2: Lineup

8 laps | 00:00:00
StartDriverHometownCar
1Judd MillerMooresville, IN71M
2David Conley SrMonticello, IN777C
3Mychal SchimmelRossville, IN1S
4Bryce LuciusFindlay, OH32
5Bob DillonLowell, IN2D
6Jeff LewellenBurnettsville, IN6

Qualifying 1

4 laps | 00:01:44.796
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Kevin HapnerNappanee, IN23H12.019
23Franki WoodMonticello, IN29F12.036
32Aiden Salisbury18S12.184
46Harlee GaumerBurnettsville, IN6212.268
55Kati WaggonerIndianapolis, IN89K12.269
64Bryar SchroeterKokomo, IN212.361

Qualifying 2

4 laps | 00:01:31.860
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
13Bryce LuciusFindlay, OH3211.682
25Mychal SchimmelRossville, IN1S11.895
32David Conley SrMonticello, IN777C12.003
41Judd MillerMooresville, IN71M12.163
54Bob DillonLowell, IN2D13.091
66Jeff LewellenBurnettsville, IN613.267
Stallard
Eagle Motorsports Inc
Engler Injection
Hoosier Racing Tire
Simpson Race Products
Afco Racing
Speedway Motors
Saldana Racing Products
Cornhusker Chiro
Garys Auto Sales
Atomic
Bully Brand
Outlaw Wings
Chalk Stix
ProGlide
CSI Shocks
Valvoline
MyRacePass
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Dirt Collective
Locked Down Apparel
Yoshimura
Performance Electronics